DubaiDubaiDubai
Dubai
Dubai
Get all the information related to visa required for traveling to Dubai. How to apply for Dubai tourist visa, from where to get the business visa, the Dubai visa validity and all the questions related to the necessary documents needed to carry and the visa fees requirement will get addressed in this section.
Dubai
Dubai
Dubai
You are here :: International Travel » Dubai » Visa
Exclusive Australia Tour Packages
Exclusive New Zealand Tour Packages
Tamil Nadu Tour package

Australia Tour Packages

Duration: 17 Nights - 18 Days


Malaysia Travel Package

Duration: 32 Nights - 33 Days


Singapore Travel Package

Duration: 04 Nights - 05 Days


New Zealand Travel Package

Duration: 13 Nights - 14 Days


West Indies Travel

Duration: 08 Nights - 09 Days


Best of Rajasthan Tour

Duration: 10 Nights - 11 Days


Singapor Malaysia Holiday Package

Plan Your Tour

Dubai Visa

Visa Guide for Dubai provides all the necessary details, rules and regulations for acquiring Dubai Visa. All your questions relating to Visa for Dubai has been answered right here in Dubai Visa Guide. Find out here about the necessary documents, visa fees, types of visas, duration of visas and useful links for Visa in Dubai.

Dubai is the tourism and commercial capital of the Arabian Gulf States. Dubai acknowledges being one of the modern cities in the world and one of the rapidly growing and most preferred destination of the seven emirates, making up the United Arab Emirates. Dubai is one of the most attractive stopovers for all passengers traveling to US and Europe.

Kindly note: All the details about Dubai Visa provided here are in general and for information purpose only. The rules and regulations for Visa are subject to change, so the users are requested to refer the Dubai Naturalisation & Residency Administration Department (DNRD), http://www.dnrd.gov.ae/DNRD?lang=en-GB, for further information and updates.

Dubai Visit Visa

The requirement of Visa for Dubai is generally based on the purpose of visiting and the nationality of the visitor. Whether travelling Dubai for touring or job purpose, one must have valid Dubai Visit Visa whose issuance depends on the nationality. The citizens of Arab Gulf Co-operation Council (AGCC) that comprise of Bahrain, Kuwait, Qatar, Oman, Saudi Arabia do not require a visa for Dubai. Citizens from countries: France, Italy, Germany, Holland, Belgium, Luxemburg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Finland, Spain, Monaco, Vatican City, Iceland, Andorra, San Mario, Liechtenstein, United Kingdom, USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia and Hong Kong can obtain Dubai Visa on their arrival on the airport.

Citizens Accept from the above mentioned countries need to obtain the visa for Dubai from their respective embassy or a sponsor that may be a travel agent or hotel or it may be a company in Dubai. Accept for the AGCC residents the visitors can stay obtain Visit Visa for the period of 60 days which is renewable for a total stay of up to 90 days.

Dubai Tourist Visa

The tourist visa is a special category of visa types in Dubai which needs sponsorship from the hotels or tour operators and it remains valid for a period of 30 days from the arrival date with fees of 210 Dhs and can be renewed for 30 days with payment of 620 Dhs.

Documents required for Dubai Tourist Visa:

  - Visa application form
  - Required fees
  - Photocopy of the visitor's passport
  - Passport copy of the sponsor
  - Traveler Insurance
  - Statement of tourist's data
  - Establishment card

Dubai Transit Visa- 96-hours Visa

The Dubai Transit Visa is issued for those passengers who use Dubai as a transit point and stay at Dubai International Airport for a minimum of eight hours. The transit visa requires an Airline sponsor and also the visitor should have a confirmed onward booking to the third destination.

Documents and Fees required for 96 hours Transit Visa

  - Visa Application Form duly completed and signed
  - Original valid passport valid for at least 03 months.
  - Entry form for 96 hours
  - A valid ticket for onward flight
  - Fees: 165 Dirhams (Dhs)
  - 02 Passport size photographs

Useful links for Dubai Visa rules and regulations:

Dubai Naturalisation�& Residency administration department. www.dnrd.ae

Dubai Visa Guide
http://www.dubaivisa.net/

Official website of Dubai based Emirate Airlines
http://www.emirates.com/
Dubai
Travel Info - World Tourism Destinations
» India
Tourism
Map
» Poland
» Malaysia
» New Zealand
Tourism
Map
» Australia
» Singapore
» Austria
» Thailand